Pre season friendlies

Posted on 01/07/2013

0



Civil Service Strollers

Tue 2 July v Salters (H, 7:30pm)

Sat 6 July v Dumbarton (H, 3pm)

Thu 18 July v Stirling Albion (H, 7:30pm)

Tue 23 July v Dalkeith Thistle (A, 7:15pm)

Coldstream

Sun 30 June – Stobswood Welfare 0-6 Coldstream

Sat 6 July v Gala Fairydean Rovers BAL (A, tbc)

Sat 13 July v Ashington (A, 3pm)

Sat 20 July v Penicuik Athletic (A, 2:30pm)

Fri 26 July v Whitley Bay (A, 7:30pm)

Sun 4 Aug v Berwick Rangers EOS (H, tbc)

Craigroyston

Sat 29 Jun – Stenhousemuir  2-2 Craigroyston

Sat 6 Jul v Arbroath (H, 2:30pm)

Thu 11 Jul v Motherwell XI (H, 7pm)

Sat 13 Jul v East Stirlingshire (H, 2:30pm)

Sat 20 Jul v Arthurlie (H, 2:30pm)

Wed 24 Jul v Livingston (H, 7pm)

Sat 27 Jul v Keith (A, 2:30pm)

Mon 29 Jul v Tollcross Thistle (at Peffermill, 8pm)

Sat 3 Aug v Spartans EOS (H, 2:30pm)

Edinburgh City EOS

tbc

Edinburgh University

Sat 20 Jul v Turriff United (H, tbc)

Heriot-Watt University

Sat 27 Jul v Arniston Rangers (H, 2:30pm)

Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale

Sat 13 July v Hibernian EOS (A, tbc)

Tue 16 July v Livingston (H, tbc)

Sat 20 July v Fauldhouse United (H, tbc)

Tue 23 July v St Johnstone XI (A, tbc)

Fri 26 July v Dundee United XI (H, tbc)

Spartans EOS

Tue 30 July v Dalkeith Thistle (A, 7:15pm)

Sat 3 Aug v Craigroyston (A, 2:30pm)

Stirling University EOS

tbc

Tynecastle

Sat 6 Jul v Tollcross Thistle (at Saughton, 1pm)

Berwick Rangers EOS

Thu 25 July v Vale of Leithen (A, 7:15pm)

Sun 4 Aug v Coldstream (A, tbc)

Burntisland Shipyard

Sat 6 July v Links United (A, 2:30pm)

Sat 13 July v Killingworth Sporting (A, 2:30pm)

Wed 17 July v Alloa Athletic (A, 7:45pm)

Fri 19 July v Turiff United (H, 7:15pm)

Sat 20 July v Lochore Welfare (A, tbc)

Wed 24 July v Crossgates Primrose (H, 7:15pm)

Sat 27 July v Rosyth (H, 2:30pm)

Duns

Sat 27 July v Gala Fairydean Rovers (A, tbc)

Easthouses Lily

Tue 23 July v Arniston Rangers (A, 7:15pm)

Eyemouth United

Sat 20 July v Alnwick Town (H, tbc)

Hawick Royal Albert

Fri 12 July v Heart of Midlothian XI (H, tbc)

Thu 25 July v Tollcross Thistle (at Peffermill, 8pm)

Sat 27 July in Midlohian Cup (at Poltonhall)

Hibernian EOS (and Hibernian XI)

Sat 6 July v Vale of Leithen

Wed 10 July v Selkirk

Sat 13 July v Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale

Tue 16 July v Spartans

Tue 30 July v Preston Athletic

Kelso United

tbc

Leith Athletic

tbc

Ormiston

tbc

Peebles Rovers

Tbc

All fixtures subject to change. Check with the home club prior to travelling.

Advertisements
Posted in: Fixtures